COACHING STAFF

TYLER WATKINSON

TYLER WATKINSON

TYLER WATKINSON

image64

Coach Tyler Watkinson has been involved in the sport of wrestling since 7th grade. He wrestled for Prairie High School and was a member of the State Dual Championship team in 1998 and placed fifth at State his senior year (1999). He joined the army in 2002 and served for 4 years. Tyler started coaching Hammerin’ Hawks Wrestling Club in 2009.  He has coached multiple Team Iowa National dual teams, consistently placing in the top 5 and won a National Championship at NUWAY Summer Nationals in Atlantic City, New Jersey in 2018.  He is AAU, USA, and NUWAY coach certified.

CRAIG HARDIN

TYLER WATKINSON

TYLER WATKINSON

image65

Coach Craig Hardin has been involved with the sport of wrestling since age 5 as either a participant or coach.  He wrestled at Prairie (Class of '88), was an Assistant Wrestling Coach for Prairie High School for 8 years, Assistant Wrestling Coach at Prairie Middle School for 2 years, and has been a Hammerin' Hawk Wrestling Coach for the past 8 years.  He is a Sanctioned Coach by AAU, USA Wrestling and Nuway Wrestling Associations.

JARIN SUND

RANDY SHRAMEK

RANDY SHRAMEK

image66

Coach Jarin Sund has been involved in the sport of wrestling since preschool.  He wrestled for Prairie High School 2001-2005. He had been a wrestling coach for the past 6 years.  He is AAU, USA coach certified.

RANDY SHRAMEK

RANDY SHRAMEK

RANDY SHRAMEK

image67

Coach Randy Shramek has been involved in the sport of wrestling since he was a kid.  He wrestled for Prairie High School 2002-2006, was State Runner up in 2006. He has been a wrestling coach for the past 3 years.  He is AAU, USA coach certified

2019-2020 HAMMERIN' hAWK TEAM

PRE-K

KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

KINDERGARTEN

  • Bennet Sund
  • Breckan Looney 
  • Brody Philipp  
  • Chance Pihl   
  • Colson Andersen   
  • Dawson Deaton   
  • Dierks  Philips
  • Henry Edwards
  • Jax McQueen 
  • Jon Madison
  • Knox Wardenburg      
  • Max Helle   
  • Nox Cunningham   
  • Ty Houge   
  • Von Lalonde     

KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

KINDERGARTEN

  • Adam Welch   
  • Adonis Lorenzo   
  • Bennett Harrison   
  • Camden Haskenhoff   
  • Clete Kohl   
  • Cobby  Estabrook    
  • Cruz Meade 
  • Declan Wiezorek  
  • Dominic Bean   
  • Easton Wilming
  • Everett Casper   
  • Fischer Curley   
  • Hunter Heathman   
  • Isaiah Durley   
  • Jamison Daville
  • Jace Ruppert   
  • Jace  Blaha   
  • Jaron Sickels
  • Jericho Gansemer     


KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

  • Kaleb Burrell   
  • Kora Urban   
  • Mara Hagstrom 
  • Maya Sund  
  • Maverick Wendel    
  • Sam Marin   
  • Slade McNamara     
  • Zola Liechty    

1ST GRADE

1ST GRADE

KINDERGARTEN (Continued)

  • Aaron Mullins
  • Asher Atwater
  • Brendan Kilkenny   
  • Cael Carson   
  • Carter  Urban  
  • Dash McQueen
  • Dominic Ford
  • Elijah VanDeusen   
  • Isaac Hagstrom   
  • Jackson Fowler 
  • Jeremiah Huff  
  • Kyran  Brandon   
  • Logan Lovell   
  • Mason  Daws   
  • McCoy  Smyth   
  • Miles Noska
  • MJ Arthurs   
  • Nash Cunningham 
  • Owen Shahan
  • Picabo Lalonde

2ND GRADE

1ST GRADE

2ND GRADE

  • Alexander Smith   
  • Austin Welch   
  • Axton Daters 
  • Broc Tibbits  
  • Cael Heathman   
  • Caleb O’Hern   
  • Conall  Dunlay   
  • Corbin  VanDee    
  • Dallas Glover
  • Dax Langfitt   
  • Daylin Risk   
  • Hawke Mason
  • Jacoby Bishop
  • Landon Sund   
  • Landon Zinser   
  • Maddex Klein     
  • Tyler Peyton   
  • Zachariah Griffith    
  • Zarek Brandon    

3RD GRADE

1ST GRADE

2ND GRADE

  • Barrett Kirk   
  • Blake Munson   
  • Braxton Brink   
  • Cole Vosmek  
  • Emmett Langhurst  
  • Kameron Cushman 
  • Naishen Stokley 
  • Nathaniel Griffith    
  • Thayer Hagstrom   
  • Zion  Uhlenhopp    

4TH GRADE

4TH GRADE

4TH GRADE

  • Anna Hester 
  • Brady DeCamp  
  • Calvin Noska  
  • Colton  Gander
  • Gavin Smoldt
  • Grayson Byers-Sund 
  • Jack Hester
  • Kasen Gilroy  
  • Kellen Johnson 
  • Kieman Dunlay
  • Kieran Kilkenny  
  • Landen Stokley   
  • Matthew Hagstrom   
  • Riker DeWitt
  • Taren Tandy    
  • TJ Lovell  

5TH GRADE

4TH GRADE

4TH GRADE

  • Austin Ries   
  • Chase Watkinson   
  • Gunner Novak   
  • Hudson Welton
  • Kayden Phelps   
  • Kyler Kegley
  • Owen Langhurst
  • Sammy Lange   
  • Thomas Winborn   
  • Tyler Patten    

6TH GRADE

7TH GRADE/ 8TH GRADE

7TH GRADE/ 8TH GRADE

  •  Aiden Kirk   
  • Ethan McManus   
  • Evan  Hofmann   
  • Landon Plymesser    
  • Teagan Kendall 

7TH GRADE/ 8TH GRADE

7TH GRADE/ 8TH GRADE

7TH GRADE/ 8TH GRADE

  • Brayden Giza   
  • Chris  Lange   
  • Drake Kirk   
  • Dylan Munson
  • Hunter Kegley
  • Trayten Stokley